Wednesday 20 March 2019

07:00-07:30

Breakfast Club Rugby Skills Boarders

Venue: Sports Hall / Performance Room

Co-Curricular, PE Department

10:40-11:25

Chamber Choir Sixth Form

Venue: Music

Co-Curricular, Purple Time Sixth Form Options

10:40-11:25

Science Journal Club

Venue: Science

Co-Curricular, Purple Time Sixth Form Options

10:40-11:30

Young Enterprise

Venue: NB2

Co-Curricular, Purple Time Sixth Form Options

10:40-12:15

Drama Club

Venue: Drama Studio

Co-Curricular, Purple Time Sixth Form Options

10:40-12:15

Golf Coaching

Venue: Meet at Golf Range

Co-Curricular, Purple Time Sixth Form Options

11:30-12:15

Mixed Martial Arts

Venue: Marquee

Co-Curricular, Purple Time Sixth Form Options

11:30-12:15

Congo Band

Venue: Music

Co-Curricular, Purple Time Sixth Form Options

13:20-14:05

Martial Arts Club (Lunch)

Venue: Marque

Co-Curricular, Sporting Activities

14:00

Cross Country U13 Cross Country vs Westbourne House School

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

14:00

Cross Country Girls-U11A vs Westbourne House School

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

14:00

Cross Country Girls-U10A vs Westbourne House School

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

14:00

Hockey Boys-U13E vs King Edward's Witley

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Hockey Boys-U13F vs King Edward's Witley

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Hockey Boys-U11B vs Windlesham House School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00-16:30

Horse Riding

Venue: Riding

Co-Curricular, CCF and Outdoor Education

14:15

Netball Girls-U11B vs The Towers Convent School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:15

Netball Girls-U10A vs The Towers Convent School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U13B vs King Edward's Witley

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Boys-U13B vs Lancing Prep at Worthing

Venue: N

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U13C vs King Edward's Witley

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U12B vs Pennthorpe School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Sevens Boys-U9A vs Westbourne House School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Sevens Boys-U9B vs Westbourne House School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Sevens Boys-U9C vs Westbourne House School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Boys-U10A vs Windlesham House School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Boys-U9A vs Seaford Quicksticks

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Boys-U8A vs Seaford Quicksticks

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U13A vs Pennthorpe School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Boys-U13D vs Lancing Prep at Hove

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:40

Hockey Boys-U11A vs Windlesham House School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:50-15:20

Drum Corps

Venue: Music

Co-Curricular, Music

15:00

Hockey Boys-U13A vs King Edward's Witley

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

15:00

Hockey Boys-U13C vs King Edward's Witley

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

16:00-16:30

Men's Barbershop

Venue: Music

Co-Curricular, Music

16:20-17:30

CCF

Venue: CCF

Co-Curricular, CCF and Outdoor Education

16:30-17:25

French Homework Club Weds

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Homework Clubs Middle School

16:30-17:25

Les Misérables Rehearsal

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music

16:30-17:25

Dance Sixth Form

Venue: Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

16:30-17:25

Yoga Mixed

Venue: Johnson Centre

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

16:30-17:25

GCSE PE Club

Venue: PE1

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

16:30-17:25

Athletics Senior

Venue: Sports Hall / Johnson Centre

Co-Curricular, PE Department

16:30-17:25

Hockey Senior Boys

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, PE Department

16:30-17:25

Martial Arts Club

Venue: Marque

Co-Curricular, Sporting Activities

16:30-17:25

Board Games (Wednesday)

Venue: Wilberforce

Co-Curricular, Cerebal Activities

16:30-17:25

Spanish Prep

Venue: Languages

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-Curricular

16:30-17:25

Touch Rugby 7's

Venue: Pitches

Co-Curricular, PE Department

16:30-17:30

Year 10 Geography

Venue: Humanities

Co-Curricular, Homework Clubs Middle School

16:30-17:30

Year 11 Creative Arts

Venue: Art

Co-Curricular, Homework Clubs Middle School

16:30-17:30

Year 11 DT

Venue: DT

Co-Curricular, Homework Clubs Middle School

16:30-17:30

Year 11 English

Venue: E7

Co-Curricular, Homework Clubs Middle School

16:30-17:30

Year 11 General Homework Club Wed

Venue: CO2, E7

Co-Curricular, Homework Clubs Middle School

16:30-17:30

Year 9 General Homework Club Wed

Venue: E4, E5, M4

Co-Curricular, Homework Clubs Middle School

16:45-17:30

Jam Band

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music

17:15-18:00

Funk Band

Venue: Music

Co-Curricular, Music

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://seafordcalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Seaford%20College%20Calendar&ID=235">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://seafordcalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Seaford%20College%20Calendar&ID=235